Welcome to the Worsley Gala Shows website.

Changes are afoot.For 2019 we have a new date and a new Venue.

The  Show will be held on Sunday 28 April 2019 at    

Bold Heath Equestrian Centre
Warrington Rd, Bold Heath,
Widnes WA8 3XT    

We are still at the planning stage but details will be released as they become available.

Confirmed Judges for 2019 Show.

Sec A Mrs. J.A Harris DRUMADDIE
Sec B & Part Breds Mr K Walker BRYNOFFA
Sec C Mrs Cheryl Frith RISTOL
Sec D Mr John Llewellyn-James AVONVALLEY
TGCA Classes Mr Kevan Baskeyfield
Fell and Dales Pony Breed Classes Mr Colin Thompson

As yet NPS and BSPS Judges are still to be confirmed.

In the meantime if you can help in any way either by offering Sponsorship of a Class or by being a "Willing Volunteer" on the day please contact Chris on 0161-950-1224

2019 SPONSORS TO DATE 
SECTION A -PINEWELL STUD Mandy Higgins
SECTION B- JULMAR STUD Abbie Devenney
SECTION C- GARTCONNEL STUD Louise Russell
SECTION D- NEILDS STUD
SUPREME WELSH PRIZE AWARD - THISTLEDOWN STUD Sandy Anderson
RESERVE SUPREME PRIZE AWARD - DYCOTT STUD Clare Granger
SUPREME SASHES - RED BULL INN KINGSLEY
SUPREME RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP- QUARRY GARAGE HUDDERSFIELD
STONEDGE STUD John Bennett
LINGARDSWOOD STUD  Ridden
FOUROAKS STUD Section A stallion class Natasha Barnes
NEWCROFT STUD Section B stallion class Sarah Tattersall
SKELLORN STUD Kerry Wainwright
SWINFORD STUD Elizabeth Sherlock
TAMEVALLEY STUD Sandy Goodwin
DURKAR STUD Martyn Cole
SETTVALLEY STUD Hannah Horton
WINNEYDENE STUD Anne Irving
DANASH STUD Dan T Williamson Ashley Oldroyd
TANFANARIS STUD Anita Parkinson
RUNSHAW STUD Helen Tattersall
MUSBURY STUD Gareth Holt Anne Holt
PAUL PENNINE FEEDS BROSTER
CARL NEE
DELAMI STUD - Welsh Mountain Ponies
TAMARA WADDINGTON
ABBOOTS Hand Made Quality Boots & Garments
BETH BATES
MISSY'S MARES













WHINDAR STUD Demmi Dunning
GALLOPING GELDINGS
M MILLER SADDLERY
ANNE THOMPSON
DREAM CHASER EQUESTRIAN Brenda Maverick Marsh






























 



 





 

 

 


All Content provided by the WGS Committee